Processing of personal data

In short:

We collect, store and use personal information from you as a visitor and customer. In cases where consent is required, you are given the opportunity to obtain consent. All information is sent, stored and processed securely, and is not disclosed to third parties, if this is not necessary for the operation of our services, or if this is not considered as safe as in our internal systems. You have the right to know what information we have stored about you and have the right to delete / correct the data that is not required for us to comply with our obligations in accordance with. current legislation or operation of our services.

Data controller:

Easygrow AS (hereinafter referred to as Data controller)
Adress: Gråmyrvegen 44, 7609 Levanger
E-mail:  post@easygrow.no
Phone: : +47 90 00 43 043

Data Protection Official:

E-mail:  post@easygrow.no
Phone: +47 90 043043

What kind of personal information is being processed

Data Controller is committed to processing personal and personal information of customers and users in a proper manner. Here you can read about how we collect, use and protect information for our customers and users in all business processes. This privacy statement applies to all services available on websites operated by Data Controller.

Personal information is collected when it is necessary for us to perform the tasks and services we are required under law and / or agreement. Information can be registered and stored when you sign up for the website or are in contact with sales and support via email and chat or when you use our services.

Information we process may include: Name, Address, Email, Phone Number. For some of our services, it may be necessary to treat other types of personal information. This will then be stated in the terms of the service.

Obtaining data from third parties

Your data may in some cases be completed by third party information. This can for example Be search in public records, such as brreg.no or publicly available data from telephone directory services. If other data is requested, it will be requested specifically for consent.

Use of personal information

Processing of personal data is necessary in order to fulfill our contractual obligations and serve as a customer. Personal data can also be used for the following purposes: Sales, contact with customer service, marketing, information, bookkeeping.

Storage and deletion

Data controller takes digital security seriously. Your information is stored in our online store platform provided by KomplettNettbutikk.no, as well as with our IT suppliers that are required to operate our services. All storage is controlled by strict safety procedures. All exchange of personal information is transmitted encrypted over SSL.

We delete your personal information which is no longer required for the purpose for which they are stored. We store personal information in accordance with current laws.

Communication through email and text messages

As a customer, you will receive e-mail and / or text, eg. related to orders you have entered, tracking number, forgotten password, information about your customer relationship, etc. This is defined as legitimate interest and will not request consent.

We also use email for marketing and communication. As a customer of Data Controller, you will receive regular newsletters on a regular basis, so you have given your active consent. It is possible to unsubscribe from newsletters by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Handing out of personal data

If there is a statutory duty of disclosure vis-à-vis public authorities, the relevant personal information will be handed over in accordance with government requirements. Your personal information will not under any circumstances be transferred without the necessary agreements being signed to ensure that your rights are safeguarded.

Cookies and analysis tools

Data controller uses various analytics tools and stores cookies for this website. Cookies are small text files that our websites store on your computer so that we can recognize you as a user and provide you with custom content and services when you visit our webpages. The cookies do not contain personal information.

We use cookies, for example, to remember your login, password in encrypted form, to enhance the user experience and as part of our marketing towards our users.

When you visit our services, we put both temporary and lasting cookies. A temporary cookie is often deleted automatically when you close your browser while lasting on your machine for up to one year.

Følgende informasjonskapsler er i bruk i våre tjenester:

Bambora betalingsløsning

When you use Bambora's payment solution in the shopping cart, cookies are placed from Bambora. You can find more information about these at: https://v1.checkout.bambora.com/assets/terms/terms-nb.html

Google Analytics

We use this information to understand how visitors experience the site and improve and further develop our online store.

You can prevent the information registered in cookies (including IP address) from being transferred to and processed by Google by downloading and installing a plugin found on this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Alternatively, click this link to prevent Google Analytics from detecting activity on this website in the future. Then, an opt-out cookie will be added to your computer / device. If you delete your cookies, click here again.

Facebook Pixel
We use Facebook Conversion Tracking Pixel to track and improve our marketing campaigns on Facebook. read more about adds on Facebook and how to customize your personal settings on Facebook.

Google Adwords
We run ad campaigns through Google's platform. We use cookies so you can get ads based on your visitor pattern. You can read more about on this link: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en

Consent in the use of cookies

ecognize that no personal information is shared and it is possible to reserve against this tracking, see "Do Not Track" below. If you do not agree to the storage of these cookies, you must disable the feature through the settings in your browser.

If you enable Do Not Track-functionality of your browser, we will, at best, turn off all tracking of your visit to our pages. For more information about Do Not Track, see http://donottrack.us/

Inspection and correction

You have access to the information that is registered about you. Inspections can also be obtained by sending a contact to the privacy representative with contact information at the top of this statement. If the registered information is incorrect or incomplete, you may require that the information be corrected in accordance with the Personal Information Act.

If you have any objection to our privacy policy, you may also appeal to the Data Inspectorate (Datatilsynet in Norway).


Jämför 0